The victim reports that an unknown suspect made unauthorized withdrawals from their retirement account in October of 2025.
Location
Hemingway Dr. 0 - 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
May 5, 2026 @ 12:30 PM
Incident Type
Fraud

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.