To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect was extorting money through the victim via online.
Location
Sonora Pkwy. 0-100 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Apr 20, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing