An unknown suspect gained unauthorized access to an employee's office and stole personal belongings from 2 individuals working there.
Location
2600 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Apr 2, 2026 @ 6:53 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.