The victim reports that their wallet was missing and an unknown suspect attempted to use their credit card to make an unauthorized purchase.
Location
Wintergreen Way 200 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Apr 2, 2026 @ 12:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.