To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
The victim reports that while their vehicle was parked in the street overnight and t was stolen by an unknown suspect.
Location
Village Ln. 200 BlockRochester, NY 14610
Incident Date
Mar 15, 2026 @ 12:22 PM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.