To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
On this day the victim reports their vehicle was stolen by an unknown suspect sometime between 1300 hours and 1530 hours.
Location
1575 Elmwood AveRochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2026 @ 4:41 PM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.