On this date the victim reports that their vehicle was stolen by an unknown suspect. It was parked in the lot the day prior at around 11 a.m. and found to be missing this morning at 9:30 a.m.
Location
McAuley Dr. 100 Block
Rochester, NY 14610
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2026 @ 10:08 AM
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft