To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect altered and cashed a check belonging to the victim without his permission.
Location
Highland Ave. 800 BlockRochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Nov 8, 2025 @ 4:00 PM
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing