To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknow suspect stole a business check from a mailbox that was than altered and cashed.
Location
Glen Ellyn Way Block 300Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Jan 15, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Fraud
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.