To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
A delayed report was made for an unknown suspect who unlawfully entered the property and went through a shed. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
1689 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 31, 2026 @ 10:49 AM
Incident Type
Burglary
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.