The victim made a delayed report that their vehicle's window was shattered after seeing the news about the other car break-ins in the area. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
Chelmsford Rd. 0-100 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Mar 19, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.