An unknown suspect attempted to steal the victim's vehicle. The door handle was ripped off, and a window had been shattered. Damage was observed to the ignition column.
Location
Browncroft Blvd. 400 Block
Rochester, NY 14609
Incident Date
Jul 8, 2026 @ 6:49 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism