The victim stated that the two motorcyclists were driving recklessly on State Route 590 and they honked their horn to alert other drivers. In response, one of the unknown motorcyclists punched and damaged the front passenger-side mirror of the victim's vehicle while passing by.
Location
RT 590 NB / Monroe Ave.
Rochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Aug 25, 2026 @ 7:37 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.