It was reported that four suspects were observed defacing the exterior of a local building with profane language and a swastika symbol. Structural damage was also found, including broken bricks and a damaged light fixture.
Location
200 Block E River Rd
Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Jul 21, 2026 @ 5:52 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism