To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect shattered the victim's window to their vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
East Ave. 2100 BlockRochester, NY 14610
Incident Date
Jul 16, 2026 @ 8:39 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing