To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect slashed the tires of the victim's vehicle while parked at the location.
Location
Crittenden Way 0-50 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Dec 12, 2025 @ 7:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing