To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect broke a window from the victim's locked vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen from the vehicle.
Location
2700 Brighton Henrietta Town Line Rd.Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Nov 20, 2025 @ 9:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing