An unknown suspect pried the locking mechanism off the front door to the office and then pried the private office doors open as well. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
1580 Elmwood Ave
Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Sep 9, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.