Three unknown suspects shattered a glass door to the building to gain unlawful access in an attempt to steal a dirt bike.
Location
2600 W Henrietta Rd
Rochester, NY 14623
Incident Date
Aug 26, 2026 @ 2:24 AM
Incident Type
Burglary

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.