To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
An unknown suspect rummaged through an unlocked vehicle. Nothing was reported stolen.
Location
Danbury Cir. N. 200 BlockRochester, NY 14618
Incident Date
Dec 24, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing