An unknow suspect broke a window to gain access to the victims vehicle. Damage was done to the steering column and ignition in an attempt to steal the vehicle.
Location
Clintwood Drive Block 0-100
Rochester, NY 14620
Incident Date
Jan 31, 2026 @ 9:32 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.