Brighton Police arrested a 15-year-old for punching a 71-year-old Brighton High School employee multiple times and causing injury. The 15-year-old was charged with Assault in the 2nd degree, a Class D Felony, and released on a juvenile appearance ticket.
Location
1150 S Winton Rd
Rochester, NY 14618
Date
May 28, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26-019781
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.