To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
62
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
David Sutton, age 62, was arrested for shoplifting at Tops Friendly Markets.
Location
1900 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-022021
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing