To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Nicholas Ronan, age 43, was arrested for shoplifting at CVS.
Location
2100 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-027901
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing