To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Kimberly Poles, age 58, was arrested for petit larceny at Tops Friendly Market.
Location
1900 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-007104
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing