To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
VTL 1192 - DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Nicole Messmer, age 42, was arrested for DWI after it being reported she was asleep behind the wheel while parked at the gas station.
Location
1677 Elmwood AveRochester, NY 14620
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.