To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 220.03 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Bryan Mannix, age 38, was arrested for criminal possession of a controlled substance while found asleep in his vehicle while on the road.
Location
2021 Winton Rd SRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2026-005233
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.