To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 220.03 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Robert Law Jr., age 43, was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance.
Location
1950 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2026-024519