To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Daniel Knittle, age 40, was arrested for stealing merchandise from CVS.
Location
2100 Monroe AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
May 22, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-018965
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing