130.70 AGGRAVATED SEXUAL ABUSE
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
127 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Breona Hough (23-years-old of Brighton) and Nicholas Colakovski (33-years-old of Brighton) were both charged with Aggravated Sexual Abuse in the 1st degree (Class B Felony), Robbery in the 1st degree (Class B Felony), and Robbery in the 2nd degree (Class C Felony) resulting from a forcible sexual assault and theft. This was a domestic-related incident, and there is no danger to the community. The suspects were taken to CAP Court for arraignment and are currently being held in the Monroe County Jail.
Location
French Rd. 500 Block
Rochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
2026-009079
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.