To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Joanna Hanson, age 41, was arrested for stealing items at Walgreens.
Location
1650 Elmwood AveRochester, NY 14620
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-015781
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing