To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25PL 195.05 - OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Kevin Foess, age 41, was arrested for Petit Larceny, Obstructing Governmental Administration, Resisting Arrest.
Location
1650 Elmwood Ave.Rochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
26-01775
To follow the Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Brighton Police Department.