To follow Brighton Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Brighton Police Department.
PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Tina Ashley, age 57, was arrested for shoplifting from Tops Friendly Markets.
Location
1900 S Clinton AveRochester, NY 14618
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-034381
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing