To follow Saranac Lake Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Saranac Lake Police Department.
Russell, Gregory C
PL 215.50 CRIMINAL CONTEMPT PL 215.51 CRIM CONTEMPT-1ST: VIOL-ORDER PROTECTION PL 120.14 - MENACING 2ND PL 120.45 STALKING 4TH: CAUSE FEAR OR HARM TO HEALTH
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Defendant was arrested on the listed charges subsequent to a Police investigation. The Defendant is innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
28 Broadway Apt. 3 Saranac Lake, NY 12983
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
10360
Created Jul 8th, 2025
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Saranac Lake Police Department, click the button below.