PL 240.20
PL 215.51 BV EF1
Age
22
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
The Brighton Town Court has issued a warrant for the arrest of Cecil Foster, who is wanted on multiple charges, including Criminal Contempt in the first degree, Criminal Mischief in the fourth degree, and Harassment in the second degree.
Location
Rochester, NY
Date Issued
Apr 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
2026-007163
Issuing Authority
BRIGHTON TOWN COURT
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.