PL 140.25
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Brighton Town Court has issued a Bench Warrant for Michael A. Ferrer on charges of Burglary-2nd, and Grand Larceny-3rd.
Location
Rochester, NY 14618
Date Issued
Mar 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-034297
Issuing Authority
BRIGHTON TOWN COURT
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.