PL 160.05 ROBBERY-3RD
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Brighton Town Court has issued an Arrest Warrant for Jonathan Burrows related to the charge of Attempted Robbery-3rd.
Location
Rochester, NY
Date Issued
Apr 22, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
2026-013100
Issuing Authority
Brighton Town Court
CRIMEWATCH - Monroe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Brighton Police Department.