PL 240.26 - Harassment 2nd (2 counts)
PL 215.51 - Criminal Contempt 1st
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Never attempt to apprehend a wanted person yourself. If you have information on the location of this wanted person, send a crime tip in through CrimeWatch or contact the Saugerties Police at any time, day or night, at (845) 246-9800.
Location
Partition St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Date Issued
Sep 29, 2021
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
WA-00028-21
Reference ID
CA-01469-20
Issuing Authority
Village of Saugerties Justice Court
Holding Department
Saugerties Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.