19.2-306 Violation of Probation
Age
24
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
255 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
BY THE MERRIMACK COUNTY SHERIFF’S OFFICE
Name: Agustin Damian Jr Age: 22 Sex: Male Race: White
Height: 6’2” Weight: 255 lbs Hair: Brown Eyes: Brown
Last Known Location: Canterbury, NH
Warrant issued: February 22, 2024
Wanted for: Violation of Probation – Reckless Conduct with a Deadly Weapon.
If you know where Mr. Damian is, please contact the Merrimack County Sheriff’s Office at
(603) 796-6644.
You can also leave an anonymous tip with the Concord Regional Crime Line at (603) 226-3100.
**PLEASE USE CAUTION, DO NOT APPROACH OR ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND**
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Date Issued
Feb 22, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
217-2021-CR-00634
Reference ID
24SO-145-WA
Issuing Authority
Merrimack Superior Court
Holding Department
Merrimack County Sheriff's Office