Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Contact UsMissing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Concord Regional Crimeline on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Contact Us
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

Motor Vehicle Crash

Details Map

MEDIA RELEASE
Contact: Lieutenant Thomas Yerkes FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
603-225-8600 Date: July 8, 2025
(CPD # 25-25394)

CONCORD, NH – On July 3, 2025 at about 11:30 a.m., members of the Concord Police and
Fire Departments responded to the area of Clinton Street at Interstate 89 for a report of a motor
vehicle crash involving two vehicles. Upon arrival, Concord Fire transported two individuals
from the scene to Concord Hospital for treatment. One individual was later airlifted to Dartmouth
Hitchcock Medical Center for further treatment of serious, life-threatening injuries. A portion of
Clinton Street remained closed for several hours as investigators collected evidence. The
roadway has since been reopened.
The investigation into the circumstances of the crash remains open and ongoing. Anyone who
witnessed this incident or has information relating to this incident is asked to contact Detective
Almedin Dzelic of the Criminal Investigations Division at 603-225-8600. Information can also
be submitted anonymously through the Concord Regional Crimeline at 603-226-3100 or online
at www.concordregionalcrimeline.com.

Location

Clinton Street at Interstate 89
Concord, NH 03302

Incident Date

Jul 3, 2025

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Created Jul 8, 2025 @ 11:34 AM
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Concord Regional Crimeline

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play