Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Missing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

Media Release

Details Map

CONCORD, NH – On October 2, 2025, at approximately 12:15 P.M., the Concord Police
Department received information regarding a possible firearm in a vehicle at Concord High
School. The incident was investigated and the item was located and secured by the Concord
Police Department. Upon further investigation, the item appeared to be a handgun manufactured
from a 3-D printing machine.
The Concord Police Department has determined that there is no danger to the public or the
Concord High School related to this incident at this time. This remains an active and open
investigation. Anyone with relevant information regarding this incident is asked to contact the
Concord Police Department at (603)225-8600.
Anyone who has information relative to this incident and wishes to remain anonymous is asked
to call the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100, or submit information online through
the Crimeline website at: www.concordregionalcrimeline.com, or text message TIP234 and your
message to CRIMES (274637). Crimeline awards cash to anyone whose information leads to the
arrest and indictment of criminals. All tips remain anonymous.
###
City of Concord, New Hampshire
P O L I C E D E PA R T M E N T
3 5 G r e e n S t r e e t  0 3 3 0 1 - 4 2 9 9
( 6 0 3 ) 2 2 5 - 8 6 0 0
F A X ( 6 0 3 ) 2 2 8 - 2 7 0 3
w w w . c o n c o r d p o l i c e . c o m

Location

Concord High School
Concord, NH 03302

Incident Date

Oct 3, 2025 @ 12:45 PM

Attachment
  • concord_high_school_fiream_10-3-25_.pdf303.66 KB
Created Oct 3, 2025 @ 12:47 PM
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Concord Regional Crimeline Badge

To subscribe to Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play