CONCORD, NH – On April, 13, 2024 the
Concord Police Department was dispatched to the area of Westbourne Road in Concord to
investigate numerous reports of criminal mischief. Investigators later learned that while an event was being held at Concord High School, several
vehicles were damaged by way of being “keyed” while parked on surrounding streets. Investigators later obtained video footage of the person of
interest below, seen riding a skateboard near the
damaged vehicles.
Anyone who has information relative to any criminal incident is asked to call the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100, or submit information online through the
Crimeline website at: www.concordregionalcrimeline.com, or text message TIP234 and your message to CRIMES (274637). Crimeline awards cash to
anyone whose information leads to the arrest and indictment of criminals. All tips remain anonymous.
Location
Westbourne Road
Concord, NH 03302
Incident Date
Apr 13, 2024 @ 2:20 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.