We're seeking the public’s help in identifying the male suspect shown, who is connected to two thefts that occurred on June 30, 2025:
A theft of various merchandise from Hannaford’s
A theft of an SPCA donation canister from Rocky’s Ace Hardware
If you have any information that may help identify this individual, please contact Crimeline. Tips can be provided anonymously by calling 603-226-3100.
Your information could make a difference—thank you for helping us keep our community safe.
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Incident Date
Jun 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.