The Concord Police Department has experienced an increase in motorcycle thefts during the month of May 2023. Many of the thefts have occurred in business and residential apartment complex parking lots.
The Concord Police Department would like to remind motorcycle owners to secure their motorcycles inside if possible. If secure storage is not available, motorcycle owners should seek other means to prevent the motorcycle from being moved from its location.
Anyone with information regarding cases of motorcycle theft is asked to contact the Concord Police Department at (603)225-8600 or the Concord Regional Crimeline for anonymous reporting at (603)226-3100.
Anyone who has information relative to any criminal incident is asked to call the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100, or submit information online through the Crimeline website at: www.concordregionalcrimeline.com, or text message TIP234 and your message to CRIMES (274637). Crimeline awards cash to anyone whose information leads to the arrest and indictment of criminals. All tips remain anonymous.
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Incident Date
May 31, 2023
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.