CPD Incident # 25-44697-OF
CONCORD, NH - On November 21, 2025, at approximately 3:54 p.m., the Concord Police
Department received information of a potential threat towards 18 North Main Street.
Upon learning this information, Officers closed North Main Street between Pleasant Street and
School Street. New Hampshire State Police Bomb Squad responded and assisted in a search of
the area and building. At the conclusion of the search, the threat was dispelled and the road was
opened. There is no threat to the public at this time.
CPD Incident # 25-44695 – OF
CONCORD, NH – On November 21, 2025, at approximately 3:51 p.m., just minutes prior to
receiving the information about the threat at 18 North Main Street, a report of several hazardous
items wired together were observed in the wooded area of 15 Integra Drive. Officers responded
to the area and confirmed the presence of hazardous items. New Hampshire State Police Bomb
Squad responded and dispelled the concern and ensured all items were rendered safe.
These cases remain active and are ongoing investigations.
Anyone who has information relative to these incidents and wishes to remain anonymous is
asked to call the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100, or submit information online
through the Crimeline website at: www.concordregionalcrimeline.com, or text message TIP234
and your message to CRIMES (274637). Crimeline awards cash to anyone whose information
leads to the arrest and indictment of criminals. All tips remain anonymous.
###
“Community Committed”
Location
18 North Main Street
Concord, NH 03301
Incident Date
Nov 21, 2025 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal