Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Missing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Concord Regional Crimeline on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

Unsolved Homicide-Lisa K. Snyder

Details Map

Lisa K. Snyder, a twenty-year-old from Bow, New Hampshire, was reported missing on July 4, 1985. At the time, she was visiting her sister in Rollinsford, NH. Lisa left her sister’s home to go to a nightclub in Dover, NH, but never returned. Her decomposed body was discovered off Rollins Road in Rollinsford on Saturday, April 18, 1987. The medical examiner determined that Lisa had been strangled to death.

If you have any information about this case, please contact the New Hampshire State Police Cold Case Unit at (603) 271-2663 or the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100. All tips can be submitted anonymously.

Location

Concord, NH

Date

Jul 4, 1985

Incident Type

Homicide

Case Status

Cold

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 20th, 2025
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Concord Regional Crimeline Badge

To follow the Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play