Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Missing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

Suspicious Activity

Details Map

Concord, NH – September 16, 2025
On the afternoon of September 16, the Concord Police Department received a report of a suspicious male individual in the area of East Side Drive and Burns Avenue. According to the report, a 13-year-old girl was followed by an unknown male after exiting her school bus at that intersection.

The individual is described as approximately 5 feet 3 inches tall, with a tan complexion. At the time of the incident, he was reportedly wearing a blue tank top and camouflage pants. He was last seen walking on foot in the vicinity.

As part of the ongoing investigation, the Concord Police Department has obtained a photograph of a Person of Interest captured on local video surveillance. The person shown in the image may have information relevant to the case.

At this time, the incident appears to be isolated, and there is no known threat to public safety. The investigation remains open and active.

Anyone who may have information related to this incident, or who may have video surveillance footage from the East Side Drive and Burns Avenue area around 4:00 p.m. on September 16, 2025, is urged to contact Concord Police at (603) 225-8600.

Location

East Side Drive
Burns Ave
Concord, NH 03302

Date

Sep 16, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Attachment
  • Crime of the Week 9-26-25 002.pdf261.17 KB
Created Sep 29th, 2025
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.