Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Contact UsMissing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Concord Regional Crimeline on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • PO Box, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Contact Us
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

NOTEWORTHY POLICE INVESTIGATION AND INDICTMENT

Details Map

The Dunbarton Police Department announces the felony indictment of Robert Bzdula III, 23, Seagrove, North Carolina. 

Bzdula III was indicted on Tuesday, April 14th 2026 by a Merrimack County Grand Jury on the charges of:

2 Counts of Aggravated Felonious Sexual Assault – Pattern, RSA 632-A:2, III, Special Felonies

2 Counts of Felonious Sexual Assault, RSA 632-A:3, III, Class B Felony

Indecent Exposure and Lewdness, RSA 654:1, II(b), Class B Felony

The indictment is the result of a lengthy investigation into an allegation that Bzdula III engaged in a pattern of sexual assaults against a juvenile victim known to him. The Dunbarton Police Department was assisted in the investigation by the Moore County, NC Sheriff’s Office. Additional charges are expected.

Anyone with information related to this investigation is asked to please contact Sergeant Tyler at (603) 774-5500. You may also choose to remain anonymous by calling the Concord Regional Crimeline at (603) 226-3100 or by visiting this link: https://crimewatch.net/us/nh/merrimack/crimeline

All defendants are presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law. This remains an open and active investigation, and no further information is being released at this time. This press release is for informational purposes only and may contain preliminary information that is subject to change as the investigation proceeds. 

Location

Dunbarton, NH 03046

Date

Apr 14, 2026

Incident Type

Sexual Assault

Reference ID

26-22-AR

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 23rd, 2026
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Concord Regional Crimeline

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play