On July 2, 2026, at approximately 1600 hours, an unknown white male operating a stolen motorcycle crashed into a pickup truck on Clinton Street near Bela View Drive. Following the collision, the male suspect fled the scene on foot. A resident on Bela View Drive captured the suspect on a Ring security camera running through her backyard immediately following the crash. The attached photograph is a screenshot taken from that video footage.
Suspect Description:
Race/Sex: White male
Age: Approx. 40–50 years of age
Clothing: Dark-colored baseball hat, camo-style tank top, and dark-colored shorts.
Contact Information: If anyone has information regarding the identity of this suspect, please either submit a tip via the Crime Watch website or contact Officer Ricardo Saint-Marc at the Bow Police Department: Phone: 603-223-3950 Email: jsaintmarc@bownhpd.gov
Location
530 Clinton Street
Bow, NH 03304