Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Missing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

person_1.jpeg
person_2.jpeg

Bass Pro Shop theft

Details Map

The Hooksett Police Department is investigating a shoplifting of over $1,000 in merchandise from Bass Pro Shops that occurred on October 18th, 2024 at around 7PM. The Hooksett Police are looking for assistance in identifying the two pictured individuals in relation to this case. Anyone with information is asked to contact Officer Micah Peterson at 603-624-1560 ext. 406 or by email at MPeterson@Hooksettpolice.org. 

Location

2 Commerce Drive
Hooksett, NH 03106

Date

Oct 18, 2024

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 23rd, 2024
person_1.jpeg
person_2.jpeg
Concord Regional Crimeline
PO Box
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Concord Regional Crimeline Badge

To subscribe to Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play